Patchcord fiber optic LC/UPC - LC/UPC | Singlemode | 9/125 | G652D | Duplex | 2m

Patchcord fiber optic LC/UPC - LC/UPC | Singlemode | 9/125 | G652D | Duplex | 2m

Product code: 54015

Patchcord fiber optic singlemode
Connectors: LC/UPC - LC/UPC
Standard: G652D
Diameter cable: 3.0 mm
Cable length: 2 m

Technical data
Type connectors
LC/UPC - LC/UPC
Type patchcord
Singlemode
Type of fiber optic transmission
Duplex
Standard fiber
G652D
Fiber type
9/125
Diameter of the mode field
9 µm
Diameter fibers sheath
125 µm
Sheath
LSZH
Diameter cable
3.0 mm
Insertion loss
<0.3 dB
Return loss
>55 dB
Cable length
2 m
Reinforcing element
Aramid fiber
Colour
Yellow
Additional information
Easy installation and handling on high speed fiber optical transmission networks.
LSZH - Outside fireproof cable sheath, which the fire does not emit harmful gases.
The product individually tested.
Package
Polybag
EAN code
5901878540153
Technical support

If you have problem with this product please contact us using this form.
You can also contact us using telephone, phone numbers are in contact.

I have problem with this product
Retail sales

You can find our product in well known stores with electronic equipment.

   
Wholesale

Ntec is an exclusive distributor of Qoltec product in Poland www.ntec.pl