Qoltec Fiber Optic Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC | Multimode | 50/125U | OM2 | Duplex | 2m

Qoltec Fiber Optic Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC | Multimode | 50/125U | OM2 | Duplex | 2m

Product code: 50461

Multimode Optical Patchcord
Standard: Duplex 50/125U
Type: LC/UPC - LC/UPC
Cable lenght: 2 m

Technical data
Producer
Qoltec
Type
LC/UPC - LC/UPC
Standard
Duplex 50/125U
Cable length
2 m
Additional information
Class fiber: OM2
Connectors: LC/UPC - LC/UPC
Multimode

It is used:
- Transmissions of data (audio, video)
- Construction of a passive network
- CATV solutions
- Distribution points and nodal
- Networks: LAN, MAN, WAN
- Systems: WDM, FTTx
Colour
Orange
Net weight
0,035 kg
Gross weight
0,04 kg
Warranty
24 months
EAN code
5901878504612
  100 Mb Ethernet 1 Gb Ethernet 10 Gb Ethernet 40 Gb Ethernet 100 Gb Ethernet
OM2 (50/125) 2km 550m 82m Nie wspiera Nie wspiera
OM3 (50/125) 2km 800m 300m 100m 100m
OM4 (50/125) 2km 1100m 550m 125m 125m
Technical support

If you have problem with this product please contact us using this form.
You can also contact us using telephone, phone numbers are in contact.

I have problem with this product
Retail sales

You can find our product in well known stores with electronic equipment.

Wholesale

Ntec is an exclusive distributor of Qoltec product in Poland www.en.b2b.ntec.eu