Qoltec Pigtail fiber optic FC/UPC | Multimode | 50/125 | OM2 | 2m

Qoltec Pigtail fiber optic FC/UPC | Multimode | 50/125 | OM2 | 2m

Product code: 54120

Pigtail fiber optic multimode
Connectors: FC/UPC
Standard: OM2
Diameter cable: 0.9 mm
Cable length: 2 m

Technical data
Producer
Qoltec
Type connectors
FC/UPC
Type pigtail
Multimode
Standard fiber
OM2
Fiber core diameter
50/125 µm
Sheath
LSZH
Diameter cable
0.9 mm
Insertion loss
<0.3 dB
Return loss
35 - 39 dB
Cable length
2 m
Colour
Orange
Additional information
Easy installation and handling on high speed fiber optical transmission networks.
LSZH - Outside fireproof cable sheath, which the fire does not emit harmful gases.
The product individually tested.
Package
Polybag
Net weight
0,0030 kg
Gross weight
0,0090 kg
EAN code
5901878541204
Technical support

If you have problem with this product please contact us using this form.
You can also contact us using telephone, phone numbers are in contact.

I have problem with this product
Retail sales

You can find our product in well known stores with electronic equipment.

Wholesale

Ntec is an exclusive distributor of Qoltec product in Poland www.en.b2b.ntec.eu