Qoltec Pigtail fiber optic SC/APC | Singlemode | 9/125 | G652D | 1.5m

Qoltec Pigtail fiber optic SC/APC | Singlemode | 9/125 | G652D | 1.5m

Product code: 54110

Pigtail fiber optic singlemode
Connectors: SC/APC
Standard: G652D
Diameter cable: 0.9 mm
Cable length: 1.5 m

CONFIDENCE CONFIRMED BY A WARRANTY

Do you want a high quality product? Our solutions will meet your expectations. Fiber optic pigtails offered by us are covered by a 24-month guarantee valid from the date of purchase.

Technical data
Producer
Qoltec
Type connectors
SC/APC
Type pigtail
Singlemode
Standard fiber
G652D
Fiber core diameter
9/125 µm
Sheath
LSZH
Diameter cable
0.9 mm
Insertion loss
<0.3 dB
Return loss
>60 dB
Cable length
1.5 m
Colour
White
Additional information
Easy installation and handling on high speed fiber optical transmission networks.
LSZH - Outside fireproof cable sheath, which the fire does not emit harmful gases.
The product individually tested.
Package
Polybag
Net weight
0,0030 kg
Gross weight
0,0080 kg
Warranty
24 months
EAN code
5901878541105
Technical support

If you have problem with this product please contact us using this form.
You can also contact us using telephone, phone numbers are in contact.

I have problem with this product
Retail sales

You can find our product in well known stores with electronic equipment.

Wholesale

Ntec is an exclusive distributor of Qoltec product in Poland www.en.b2b.ntec.eu